2011-12

PTA Board Positions

President – Lee Anna Botkin

VP-Communications – Kelly Osborne

Secretary – Mary Kelly Livezey

Financial Secretary – Katie DaCosta

Treasurer – Emiko Asato-Sabanovich

Auditor – Karin Roeschlein

Historian – Debbie Cereghino

Parliamentarian – Andrea Bartlinski

Membership Chair – Tirah Maryott Christiensen

Volunteer Coordinator – Megan Ramirez Pritchett

Webmaster – Maren Sederquist

President Emeritus – Suzanne Carrig

Treasurer Emeritus – Linda Garbarino

Communications

Bulletin Boards (campus) – Jennifer Wyss

Cafe Coordinator – Amy Rueda (Laura Myszyne)

Family Directory – Kelli Hodge

Marquee Coordinators – Debbie Krill / (Kirsten Sarginger)

Events

Ice Cream Social (back to school) – Christy Lasserre (Maryann Schwartz)

Family Fun Night/Science Fair – Kristiana Boswell

Harvest Festival – Kristen Brown

Kinder Welcome Party – Carol Berg & Regan Albert

Kinder Park Days – Amy Rueda & Kelly Osborne

Parent Daughter Event – Maryann Schwartz & Sherry Piekarski

Parent Son Event – Marny Warren / Andrea Bartlinski

Staff Appreciation Week – Holly Schnaars & Marny Warren

Talent Show – Leslie Chamberlain

Tree Lighting – Samantha Fein (Martha Alvarado)

Fundraising

Art Cards  РJenny James (Brenda Brown)

Auction / Dinner – Suzanne Carrig & Kristin Lyles

Box Tops / Labels for Education – Chrystal Morales

Escrip / Lands End– Andrea Bartlinski

Fresh & Easy Coordinator – Kristen Brown

Grant Proposal Writer – Colleen Simmie (Karen Boulanger)

Jamba Juice Coordinator – Holly Schnaars

Let’s Read in Spanish Book Fair – Amy Rueda (Kris Vaughn-Hulbert)

Restaurant Nights – Kelli Hodge

Scholastic Book Fair – Elise Meyer (Debbie Anderson)

WG5K Coordinators – Kelly Osborne

Enrichment Programs

ABC/Los Dichos Coordinators – Colleen Simmie

After School Programs Liaison – Chrystal Morales

Art Docent Coordinator – Jenny James

Band / Music Coordinator – Erika Friedman

Campus Beautification / Recycling Coordinator – Bob Shelby (Carol Berg)

Games Closet Coordinator – Kelli Hodge (Julie Sailor)

Garden Coordinators – Kelly Osborne

Library Coordinator – Kirsten Sarginger (Marilyn Ritchie)

Los Dichos Coordinator – Kristan Prolo

Schmahl Science Coordinator – Nevine Malek Pateras

Science Closet Organizer – Jeanne Villegas

Science Fair Coordinator – Rita Heine (Jeanne Villegas)

Other Volunteer Positions

Holiday Elf Giving Program – Karin Roeschlein

Kinder Tours – Lee Anna Botkin and Megan Ramirez Pritchett

PTA Council Representative – David Ginsborg (Elisa Koff-Ginsborg)

PTA Membership Database – Michelle Trenery

PTA Volunteer Database – Kristan Prolo

Safety Coordinator – Scott Finger

Sunshine Coordinator – Jackie Pedro

T-Shirt Design Contest – Jenny James & Andrea Bartlinski

T-shirts – Ordering, Sales and Inventory – Maren Sederquist & Holly Schnaars

Uniform Exchange Program – Christy Lasserre

Yearbook Coordinator – Sue Markham