2010-11

PTA Board Positions

President – Suzanne Carrig

VP-Communications – Erika Friedman

Secretary – Marilyn Ritchie

Financial Secretary – Maren Sederquist

Treasurer – Linda Garbarino

Auditor – Karin Roeschlein

Historian – Debbie Cereghino

Parliamentarian – Andrea Bartlinski

Membership Chair – Lisa Morgan

Volunteer Coordinator – Patrice Regan

Fundraising Chair – Kristen Lyles

Communications

Bulletin Boards – Jennifer Wyss, Holly Schnaars, Georgeann Berzansky

Family Directory – Kelli Hodge

Marquee Coordinators – Lisa Yesson

Events

Ice Cream Social (back to school) – Maryann Schwartz, Christy Lasserre

Family Fun Night/Science Fair/Art Show – Garrett Severs & Lisa Baumert

Harvest Festival – Lina Cano, Lara Caldwell, Georgeann Berzansky

Kinder Welcome Party – Kirsten Sarginger, Michelle Peacock

Kinder Park Days – Kirsten Sarginger, Michelle Peacock

Parent Daughter Event – Suzanne Carrig, Holly Schnaars, Marny Warren

Parent Son Event – Meggin Hendricks, Scott Schnaars

Staff Appreciation Week – Holly Schnaars, Amy Ratcliffe

Talent Show – Eva Sprintz (Leslie Chamberlain)

Tree Lighting – Samantha Fein

Fundraising

Art Cards  РCheryl Routon

Auction / Dinner – Kristin Lyles, Katie DaCosta

Box Tops / Labels for Education – Andrea Bartlinski, Lisa Giannini

Corporate Fundraising Coordinator – Grace Lynch

Escrip / Lands End– Andrea Bartlinski, Lisa Giannini

Grant Proposal Writer – OPEN

Jamba Juice Coordinator – Holly Schnaars

Restaurant Nights – Amy Rueda

Scholastic Book Fair – Jan Berkeley, Elise Meyer

WG5K Coordinators – Karen Kreshel

Enrichment Programs

ABC/Los Dichos Coordinators – Felecia Mulvany

After School Programs Liaison – Nevine Malek

Art Docent Coordinator – Jenny James

Band / Music Coordinator – Erika Friedman

Campus Beautification / Recycling Coordinator – Bob Shelby (Carol Berg)

Copy Cat Coordinator – Gauri Priya Chavarria

Garden Coordinators – Kelly Osborne

Library Shelvers & Readers – OPEN

Los Dichos Coordinator – Kristan Prolo

Science Docent Coordinator – Uma Subramanian

Science Fair Coordinator – Rita Heine

Other Volunteer Positions

Childcare Swap Organizer – Julie Sailor

Family Directory – Kelli Hodge

Kinder Tours – Lee Anna Botkin

PTA Council Representative – Elisa Koff-Ginsborg

PTA Membership Database – Katie DaCosta

PTA Volunteer Database – Lara Caldwell

Safety Coordinator – Sue Saso

Sunshine Coordinator – Jackie Pedro

Testing Week Snack Coordinator – Linda Garbarino

T-Shirt Ordering & Design Contest – Kent Nichols (Maren) & Jenny James

T-shirts – Ordering, Sales and Inventory – Holly Schnaars & Freddy Alvarez

Yearbook Coordinator – Sue Markham